Personal Data Processing Policy
1. General Provisions

This personal data processing policy, which has been drawn up in accordance with the Constitution of Ukraine and the Law of Ukraine On Personal Data Protection No.2297-VI of 01 June 2010 and EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016, hereinafter referred to as the GDPR, and other applicable European data protection legislation, determines the procedure for processing personal data and measures to ensure security of personal data taken by ТОВ "Ноттінг Хілл" (hereinafter referred to as the Operator).

1.1. The Operator considers as its most important objective and condition for the implementation of its activities the observance of human and civil rights and freedoms in personal data processing, including the protection of the rights to privacy, personal and family secrets.

1.2. This Operator's policy regarding personal data processing (hereinafter referred to as the Policy) applies to any and all information about visitors to the website https://nhill.com.ua that the Operator can receive.


2. Defined Terms Used in the Policy

2.1. "Automated personal data processing" means personal data processing by means of computer technology;

2.2. "Blocking of personal data" means temporary termination of personal data processing (except in cases where processing is necessary to clarify personal data);

2.3. "Website" means a set of graphic and information materials, and computer programs and databases ensuring their availability on the Internet at the network address https://nhill.com.ua;

2.4. "Information system of personal data" means a set of personal data contained in databases and information technologies and technical means ensuring its processing;

2.5. "Anonymization of personal data" means actions aimed at preventing identification without using additional information whether the personal data belongs to a specific User or to another subject of personal data;

2.6. "Personal data processing" means any action (operation) or set of actions (operations) with personal data performed either using automation or without the use of such means, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, amending), retrieval, usage, transfer (dissemination, provision, access), anonymization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data;

2.7. "Operator" means a state authority, municipal authority, legal entity or individual, alone or jointly with any other third person, organizing and/or carrying out personal data processing, as well as determining the purposes of personal data processing, the scope of personal data subject to processing, actions (operations) with personal data;

2.8. "Personal data" means any information relating directly or indirectly to a identified or identifiable User of the website https://nhill.com.ua;

2.9. "Visitor" means a visitor to the website https://nhill.com.ua;

2.10. "Personal data provision" means actions aimed at disclosing personal data to a certain person or a certain group of persons;

2.11. "Dissemination of personal data" means any actions aimed at disclosing personal data to an indefinite circle of persons (transfer of personal data) or at granting access to personal data to an unlimited number of persons, including disclosure of personal data in the media, placement in electronic information and telecommunication networks or granting access to personal data in any other way;

2.12. "Cross-border transfer of personal data" means transfer of personal data to the territory of a foreign state to a foreign authority, foreign legal entity or foreign individual;

2.13. "Destruction of personal data" means any actions leading to irreversible destruction of personal data without possibility of further recovery of the personal data content in the information system of personal data and/or to destruction of material carriers of personal data.


3. The Operator may process the User's following personal data

3.1. First name, middle name, last name;

3.2. Email address;

3.3. Telephone numbers;

3.4. The website also collects and processes anonymized data about visitors (including cookies) using Internet statistics services (Google Analytics, etc.).

3.5. The above data are hereinafter jointly referred to as Personal Data.


4. Purposes of Personal Data Processing

4.1. The purpose of processing a User's personal data is to inform the User by sending e-mails; providing the User with access to the services, information and/or content on the website.

4.2. The Operator also has the right to send the User notifications about new products and services, special offers and various events. The User can always refuse to receive information messages by sending an email marked "To Unsubscribe from notifications about new products and services and special offers" to the Operator's address nottinghill.kyiv@gmail.com.

4.3. Users' anonymized data collected by means of Internet statistics services are used to collect information about the Users' actions on the site in order to improve the quality of the website and its content.


5. Legal ground for personal data processing

5.1. The Operator processes a User's personal data only if the User independently fills it in and/or send it via special forms located on the website https://nhill.com.ua. By filling in the appropriate forms and/or sending his/her personal data to the Operator, the User agrees with the Policy.

5.2. The Operator processes anonymized data about a User if it is allowed in the User's browser settings (saving cookies and using JavaScript is enabled).


6. 6. Procedure for Collection, Storage, Transfer and Other Types of Personal Data Processing

The security of personal data processed by the Operator is ensured by implementing legal, organizational and technical measures that need to be taken in order to fully comply with the provisions of current legislation in the field of personal data protection.

6.1. The Operator ensures the security of personal data and takes all possible measures to prevent unauthorized persons from accessing personal data.

6.2. A User's personal data will never, under any circumstances, be transferred to third parties, except in cases related to implementation of current law.

6.3. If the personal data is inaccurate, the User can update them independently by e-mailing a notification marked "To update personal data" to the Operator's address nottinghill.kyiv@gmail.com.

6.4. The term of personal data processing is unlimited. A User may at any time withdraw his/her consent to personal data processing by e-mailing a notification marked "To withdraw consent to personal data processing" to the Operator's address nottinghill.kyiv@gmail.com.


7. Cross-border transfer of personal data

7.1. Prior to starting cross-border transfer of personal data, the Operator must make sure that the foreign state whose territory personal data is intended to be transferred to provides reliable protection of the rights of personal data subjects.

7.2. Cross-border transfer of personal data to the territory of foreign states that do not meet the above requirements may be authorised only by the personal data subject's written consent to cross-border transfer of his/her personal data and/or execution of a contract which the personal data subject is a party to.


8. Final Provisions

8.1. A User can receive any clarifications on issues of interest related to processing of his/her personal data by e-mailing the Operator to nottinghill.kyiv@gmail.com.

8.2. This document shall reflect any changes in the policy of personal data processing by the Operator. The policy shall remain in force indefinitely until it is replaced by a newer wording.

8.3. The current wording of the Policy is freely available on the Internet at https://nhill.com.ua/en/privacy.
+38 (093) 020 15 20
nottinghill.kyiv@gmail.com
Kyiv, Pirogovsky Street 19/8
© 2021 Notting Hill All rights reserved